Tunturilinjat Oy

Timetables

Levi Airport Bus Departing flights

Levi airport bus Departing flights 1.6. - 30/06/2024
Note Schedule update made on 29 May 2024
Tickets also go on sale at the end of the previous month.

Reservations can be made by purchasing liput.matkahuolto.fi via or by calling 0400 694 927 from 9 am to 5 pm.
Panorama Hotel can only be visited if ordered separately. Orders to the hotel reception.
The reservation for invitation traffic must be made the day before at the latest.

T1) Ticket price from Rakkavaara:adult 13,00 € / one way, child 6,50 € / one way

T2) If you need transportation, contact your hotel reception.

X) Does not drive through a stop.

T) If you want a ride, contact the hotel reception.

Tickets adults:
10,00 € / one way

Tickets children:
5,50 € / one way

Time tables for the following month will be updated by the end of previous month.
See the list of stops here

DateVälirakka
Rakkavaara
T1)
Levi Hotel
Spa
Hissitie
Hotel
Hullu Poro
Leviraitti
Sirkantähti
Hotel
K5
Hotel
Panoraama
Bus
at the airport
Flight
departure time
Flight
number
Sat 1.6.x20:1020:1220:15xT20:3521:50AY578
Sun 2.6.x12:2512:2712:30xT12:5014:10AY574
Tue 4.6.x22:1522:1722:20xT22:4023:55AY578
Thu 6.6X22:1522:1722:20XT22:4023:55AY578
Fri 7.6X12:2512:2712:30XT12:5014:05AY574
Sat 8.6X20:1020:1220:15XT20:3521:50AY578
Sun 9.6X12:2512:2712:30XT12:5014:10AY574
Mon 10.6X12:2512:2712:30XT12:5014:05AY574
Tue 11.6X22:1522:1722:20XT22:4023:55AY578
Wed 12.6X12:2512:2712:30XT12:5014:05AY574
Thu 13.6X22:1522:1722:20XT22:4023:55AY578
Fri 14.6X12:2512:2712:30XT12:5014:05AY574
Sat 15.6X9:509:529:55XT10:1511:302L7653
Sat 15.6X20:1020:1220:15XT20:3521:50AY578
Sun 16.6X12:2512:2712:30XT12:5014:10AY574
Mon 17.6X12:2512:2712:30XT12:5014:05AY574
Tue 18.6X8:408:428:45XT9:0510:20AY574
Tue 18.6X22:1522:1722:20XT22:4023:55AY578
Thu 20.6X12:2512:2712:30XT12:5013:25AY574
Thu 20.6X22:1522:1722:20XT22:4023:55AY578
Fri 21.6X12:2512:2712:30XT12:5014:05AY574
Sat 22.6X9:509:529:55XT10:1511:302L7653
Sun 23.6X12:2512:2712:30XT12:5014:10AY574
Mon 24.6X12:2512:2712:30XT12:5014:05AY574
Tue 25.6X11:4511:4711:50XT12:1013:25AY574
Thu 27.6X11:4511:4711:50XT12:1013:25AY574
Fri 28.6X12:2512:2712:30XT12:5014:05AY574
Sat 29.6X9:509:529:55XT10:1511:302L7653
Sat 29.6X20:1020:1220:15XT20:3521:50AY578
Sun 30.6X12:2512:2712:30XT12:5014:10AY574
Levi airport bus Departing flights 1.7. - 31.7.2024
Tickets go on sale at the end of the previous month.

Reservations can be made by purchasing liput.matkahuolto.fi via or by calling 0400 694 927 from 9 am to 5 pm.
Panorama Hotel can only be visited if ordered separately. Orders to the hotel reception.
The reservation for invitation traffic must be made the day before at the latest.

T1) Ticket price from Rakkavaara:adult 13,00 € / one way, child 6,50 € / one way

T2) If you need transportation, contact your hotel reception.

X) Does not drive through a stop.

T) If you want a ride, contact the hotel reception.

Tickets adults:
10,00 € / one way

Tickets children:
5,50 € / one way

Time tables for the following month will be updated by the end of previous month.
See the list of stops here

DateVälirakka
Rakkavaara
T1)
Levi Hotel
Spa
Hissitie
Hotel
Hullu Poro
Leviraitti
Sirkantähti
Hotel
K5
Hotel
Panoraama
Bus
at the airport
Flight
departure time
Flight
number
Mon 1.7X12.2512.2712.30XT12.5014.05AY574
Tue 2.7X11.4511.4711.50XT12.1013.25AY574
X20.5520.5721.00XT21.2022.35AY578
Wed 3.7X12.2512.2712.30XT12.5014.05AY574
Thu 4.7X11.4511.4711.50XT12.1013.25AY574
X20.5520.5721.00XT21.2022.35AY578
Fri 5.7X12.2512.2712.30XT12.5014.05AY574
Sat 6.7X20.1020.1220.15XT20.3521.50AY578
Sun 7.7X12.2512.2712.30XT12.5014.10AY574
Mon 8.7X12.2512.2712.30XT12.5014.05AY574
Tue 9.7X11.4511.4711.50XT12.1013.25AY574
X20.5520.5721.00XT21.2022.35AY578
Wed 10.7X12.2512.2712.30XT12.5014.05AY574
Thu 11.7X11.4511.4711.50XT12.1013.25AY574
X20.5520.5721.00XT21.2022.35AY578
Fri 12.7X12.2512.2712.30XT12.5014.05AY574
Sat 13.7X20.1020.1220.15XT20.3521.50AY578
Sun 14.7X12.2512.2712.30XT12.5014.10AY574
Mon 15.7X12.2512.2712.30XT12.5014.05AY574
Tue 16.7X11.4511.4711.50XT12.1013.25AY574
X20.5520.5721.00XT21.2022.35AY578
Wed 17.7X12.2512.2712.30XT12.5014.05AY574
Thu 18.7X11.4511.4711.50XT12.1013.25AY574
X20.5520.5721.00XT21.2022.35AY578
Fri 19.7X12.2512.2712.30XT12.5014.05AY574
Sat 20.7X20.1020.1220.15XT20.3521.50AY578
Sun 21.7X12.2512.2712.30XT12.5014.10AY574
Mon 22.7X12.2512.2712.30XT12.5014.05AY574
Tue 23.7X11.4511.4711.50XT12.1013.25AY574
X20.5520.5721.00XT21.2022.35AY578
Wed 24.7X12.2512.2712.30XT12.5014.05AY574
Thu 25.7X11.4511.4711.50XT12.1013.25AY574
X20.5520.5721.00XT21.2022.35AY578
Fri 26.7X12.2512.2712.30XT12.5014.05AY574
Sat 27.7X20.1020.1220.15XT20.3521.50AY578
Sun 28.7X12.2512.2712.30XT12.5014.10AY574
Mon 29.7X12.2512.2712.30XT12.5014.05AY574
Tues. 30.7X11.4511.4711.50XT12.1013.25AY574
X20.5520.5721.00XT21.2022.35AY578
Wed 31.7X12.2512.2712.30XT12.5014.05AY574

Levi Airport Bus Arriving flights

Levi airport bus Arrival flights 1.6. - 30/06/2024
Time tables for the following month will be updated by the end of previous month.
Tickets also go on sale at the end of the previous month.

Reservations can be made by purchasing liput.matkahuolto.fi via or by calling 0400 694 927 from 9 am to 5 pm.
Panorama Hotel can only be visited if ordered separately. Orders to the hotel reception.
The reservation for invitation traffic must be made the day before at the latest.

The bus only runs on realized flights.

Tickets adults:
10,00 € / one way

Tickets children:
5,50 € / one way
DateFlight arrival timeFlight number
Sat 1.621:25AY577
Sun 2.613:25AY573
Tue 4.623:15AY577
Thu 6.623:15AY577
Fri 7.613:25AY573
Sat 8.621:25AY577
Sun 9.613:25AY573
Mon 10.613:25AY573
Tue 11.623:15AY577
Wed 12.613:25AY573
Thu 13.623:15AY577
Fri 14.613:25AY573
Sat 15.610:452L7652
Sat 15.621:25AY577
Sun 16.613:25AY573
Mon 17.613:25AY573
Tue 18.69:50AY573
Tue 18.623:15AY577
Thu 20.613:25AY573
Thu 20.623:15AY577
Fri 21.613:25AY573
Sat 22.610:452L7652
Sun 23.613:25AY573
Mon 24.613:25AY573
Tue 25.612:55AY573
Thu 27.612:55AY573
Fri 28.613:25AY573
Sat 29.610:452L7652
Sat 29.621:25AY577
Sun 30.613:25AY573

Train bus Levi - Kolari

Train bus Levi - Kolari 23.4.2024 - 23.6.2024
TUNTURILINJA operated by:
April May
NOTE! Buy tickets from Matkahuolto https://liput.matkahuolto.fi/connectionsearch?lang=en#breadcrumb
You can also buy tickets on the bus!

ESKELISEN LAPIN LINJAT operated by:
June
NOTE! Buy tickets from Matkahuolto https://liput.matkahuolto.fi/connectionsearch?lang=en#breadcrumb
You can also buy tickets on the bus!
see the schedule as well https://www.eskelisen.fi

1) Iso-Ylläksentie 1: restaurants Aakenus Grill - Otso - Sarakka - Café Pasila

Y) Bus stop at Hissitie road, in front of Levi Hotel Spa.

The right to schedule changes is reserved.

We operate in cooperation with Eskelinen Lapin Linjat Oy.

Tunturilinjat inquiries:
Mon-Sun 9:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m., tel. 0400 694 927

Eskelinen Lapin Linjat inquiries:
tel. 016 3422 160

Note The schedule has been updated on April 8, 2024

Connecting train:
Driving season:
Driving days:
Exception days:
NIGHT TRAIN 262
Thu 6.6., Wed 12.6., Fri 13.6.

-
NIGHT TRAIN 276
23.4. - 28.4.
Tue, Thu, Sat-Sun
-
NIGHT TRAIN 276
4.5. - 8.6.
Thu, Sat
+Wed 1.5., -Thu 6.6.
NIGHT TRAIN 276
15.6. - 23.6.
Tue, Thu, Sat-Sun
+Fri 21.6., -Sat 22.6.
Levi
Hotel K5 Levi12:2017:0017:0017:00
Hotel Hulu Poro12:2317:0317:0317:03
Elevator Y)12:3517:1517:1517:15
Kittilä
Tokmanni12:5017:3017:3017:30
Ylläsjärvi
Restaurant center 1)13:1217:5217:5217:52
Hotel Saga13:2018:0018:0018:00
Äkäslompolo
Äkähotelli13:4018:2018:2018:20
Hotel Ylläskaltio13:4518:2518:2518:25
Karila fork in the road13:5018:3018:3018:30
Kolari Train station
The bus arrives14:3019:1019:1019:10
Train Departure Time15:0019:4219:4219:42
Train bus Levi - Kolari 25.6.2024 - 15.12.2024
TUNTURILINJA operated by:
July, September, November
NOTE! Buy tickets from Matkahuolto https://liput.matkahuolto.fi/connectionsearch?lang=en#breadcrumb
You can also buy tickets on the bus!

ESKELISEN LAPIN LINJAT operated by:
June, August, October, December
NOTE! Buy tickets from Matkahuolto https://liput.matkahuolto.fi/connectionsearch?lang=en#breadcrumb
You can also buy tickets on the bus!
see the schedule as well https://www.eskelisen.fi

1) Iso-Ylläksentie 1: restaurants Aakenus Grill - Otso - Sarakka - Café Pasila

Y) Bus stop at Hissitie road, in front of Levi Hotel Spa.

The right to schedule changes is reserved.

We operate in cooperation with Eskelinen Lapin Linjat Oy.

Tunturilinjat inquiries:
Mon-Sun 9:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m., tel. 0400 694 927

Eskelinen Lapin Linjat inquiries:
tel. 016 3422 160

Note The schedule has been updated on May 12, 2024

Connecting train:
Driving season:
Driving days:
Exception days:
NIGHT TRAIN 262
Thu 15.8. and Thu 22.8.

-
NIGHT TRAIN 276
25.6. - 30.6. 6.8. - 11.8.
Tue, Thu, Sat-Sun
-
NIGHT TRAIN 276
2.7. - 4.8., 5.9. - 22.9.
Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat-Sun
-
NIGHT TRAIN 276
17.8. - 1.9.
Sat-Sun
+Thu 29.8.
NIGHT TRAIN 276
24.9. - 15.12.
Tue, Thu, Sat-Sun
-Tuesday 15.10.
+Wed 16.10.
-Tuesday 22.10.
Levi
Hotel K5 Levi12:2017:0017:0017:0017:00
Hotel Hulu Poro12:2317:0317:0317:0317:03
Elevator Y)12:3517:1517:1517:1517:15
Kittilä
Tokmanni12:5017:3017:3017:3017:30
Ylläsjärvi
Restaurant center 1)13:1217:5217:5217:5217:52
Hotel Saga13:2018:0018:0018:0018:00
Äkäslompolo
Äkähotelli13:4018:2018:2018:2018:20
Hotel Ylläskaltio13:4518:2518:2518:2518:25
Karila fork in the road13:5018:3018:3018:3018:30
Kolari Train station
The bus arrives14:3019:1019:1019:1019:10
Train Departure Time15:0019:4219:4219:4219:42

Train bus Kolari - Levi

Train bus Kolari - Levi 23.4.2024 - 23.6.2024
TUNTURILINJA operated by:
April May
NOTE! Buy tickets from Matkahuolto https://liput.matkahuolto.fi/connectionsearch?lang=en#breadcrumb
You can also buy tickets on the bus!

ESKELISEN LAPIN LINJAT operated by:
June
NOTE! Buy tickets from Matkahuolto https://liput.matkahuolto.fi/connectionsearch?lang=en#breadcrumb
You can also buy tickets on the bus!
>see also the schedule https://www.eskelisen.fi

1) Iso-Ylläksentie 1: restaurants Aakenus Grill - Otso - Sarakka - Café Pasila

Y) Bus stop at Hissitie road, in front of Levi Hotel Spa.

T = Drive through the parking lot if there are people going there.

The right to schedule changes is reserved.

We operate in cooperation with Eskelinen Lapin Linjat Oy.

Tunturilinjat inquiries:
Mon-Sun 9:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m., tel. 0400 694 927

Eskelinen Lapin Linjat inquiries:
tel. 016 3422 160

Note The schedule has been updated on April 8, 2024

Connecting train:
Driving season:
Driving days:
Exception days:
NIGHT TRAIN 269
23.4. - 28.4.
Tue, Thu, Sat-Sun
-
NIGHT TRAIN 269
4.5. - 8.6.
Thu, Sat
+Wed 1.5.
NIGHT TRAIN 269
11.6. - 23.6.
Tue, Thu, Sat-Sun
+Fri 21.6.
-Sat 22.6.
Kolari Train station
Train arrival time10:5510:5510:55
Bus departure time11:1011:1011:10
Äkäslompolo
Karila fork in the roadTTT
Hotel YlläskaltioTTT
Äkähotelli11:4511:4511:45
Ylläsjärvi
Hotel SagaTTT
Restaurant center 1)12:0512:0512:05
Kittilä
Tokmannixxx
Levi
Elevator Y)12:5012:5012:50
Hotel Hulu Poroxxx
Hotel K5 Levi13:0013:0013:00

1) We drive on Sat 16.12., Mon 18.12., Wed 20.12., Fri 22.12., Sun 24.12., Wed 27.12.,
    Fri 29.12., Sun 31.12., Tue 2.1., Thu 4.1. and Sat 6.1.

2) Iso-Ylläksentie (road) 1: restaurants Aakenus Grill – Otso – Sarakka – Café Pasila

Y) Bus stop at Hissitie road, in front of Levi Hotel Spa.

T = Drive through the parking lot if there are people going there.

The right to schedule changes is reserved.

We operate in cooperation with Eskelinen Lapin Linjat Oy.

Tunturilinjat inquiries:
Mon-Sun 9:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m., tel. 0400 694 927

Eskelinen Lapin Linjat inquiries:
tel. 016 3422 160

Train bus Kolari - Levi 25.6.2024 - 15.12.2024
TUNTURILINJA operated by:
July, September, November
NOTE! Buy tickets from Matkahuolto https://liput.matkahuolto.fi/connectionsearch?lang=en#breadcrumb
You can also buy tickets on the bus!

ESKELISEN LAPIN LINJAT operated by:
June, August, October, December
NOTE! Buy tickets from Matkahuolto https://liput.matkahuolto.fi/connectionsearch?lang=en#breadcrumb
You can also buy tickets on the bus!
>see also the schedule https://www.eskelisen.fi

1) Iso-Ylläksentie 1: restaurants Aakenus Grill - Otso - Sarakka - Café Pasila

Y) Bus stop at Hissitie road, in front of Levi Hotel Spa.

T = Drive through the parking lot if there are people going there.

The right to schedule changes is reserved.

We operate in cooperation with Eskelinen Lapin Linjat Oy.

Tunturilinjat inquiries:
Mon-Sun 9:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m., tel. 0400 694 927

Eskelinen Lapin Linjat inquiries:
tel. 016 3422 160

Note The schedule has been updated on April 8, 2024

Connecting train:
Driving season:
Driving days:
Exception days:
NIGHT TRAIN 269
25.6. - 30.6.
6.8. - 11.8.
Tue, Thu, Sat-Sun
-
NIGHT TRAIN 269
2.7. - 4.8.
5.9. - 22.9.
Tue, Thu, Fri,
Sat-Sun
-
NIGHT TRAIN 269
15.8. - 1.9.

Thu, Sat-Sun
-
NIGHT TRAIN 269
24.9. - 15.12.
Tue, Thu, Sat-Sun
-Thursday 24.10.
+Fri 6.12.
-Sat 7.12.
Kolari Train station
Train arrival time10:5510:5510:5510:55
Bus departure time11:1011:1011:1011:10
Äkäslompolo
Karila fork in the roadTTTT
Hotel YlläskaltioTTTT
Äkähotelli11:4511:4511:4511:45
Ylläsjärvi
Hotel SagaTTTT
Restaurant center 1)12:0512:0512:0512:05
Kittilä
Tokmannixxxx
Levi
Elevator Y)12:5012:5012:5012:50
Hotel Hulu Poroxxxx
Hotel K5 Levi13:0013:0013:0013:00

1) We drive on Sat 16.12., Mon 18.12., Wed 20.12., Fri 22.12., Sun 24.12., Wed 27.12.,
    Fri 29.12., Sun 31.12., Tue 2.1., Thu 4.1. and Sat 6.1.

2) Iso-Ylläksentie (road) 1: restaurants Aakenus Grill – Otso – Sarakka – Café Pasila

Y) Bus stop at Hissitie road, in front of Levi Hotel Spa.

T = Drive through the parking lot if there are people going there.

The right to schedule changes is reserved.

We operate in cooperation with Eskelinen Lapin Linjat Oy.

Tunturilinjat inquiries:
Mon-Sun 9:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m., tel. 0400 694 927

Eskelinen Lapin Linjat inquiries:
tel. 016 3422 160

Winter timetable for commuter transport (Kittilä Mine)

Commuter transportation schedule
Agnico-Eagle Finland Oy commuter transport schedule from August 6, 2020.

In Levi, the shifts are run via Levinraitti, in both directions.
Bus transport prices €2.60 / direction.
Transports only for those working at the mine.
T = Pick up/drop off if needed.

Shift number:
Driving days:
9A
M - S
10A
M - F
Packaged5:356:35
Kittilä, Neste5:426:42
Kittilä, stops5:456:45
Levi, Porobensis6:007:00
Levi, Leviraitti6:027:02
AEF Kittilä mine6:457:45
Shift number:
Driving days:
9B
M - S
10B
M - F
8B
M - S
AEF Kittilä mine7:1016:1017:15
Levi, stopsT16:4517:50
Kittilä, stopsT17:0518:10
PackagedT17:1518:15

School transportation

School transportation
Driving on school days from 7 December 2020

T = Pick up/drop off if needed. If you want, I can take a ride from Levi Hotel Spa,
call and book: Mon-Sun 9-15 tel. 040 694 927
x = Stops if necessary without exact minute time
no = Does not go to the stop at all
L = Line number (shift number)

The shifts are run during the school days of Kittilä municipality's middle school.

School holidays in the academic year 2020 - 2021
Autumn semester: Wed 12.8.2020 - Sat 19.12.2020
Autumn holiday: Mon 12.10. - Fri 16.10.2020 (week 42)
Christmas holiday: Sun 20.12.2020 - Wed 6.1.2021
Spring semester: Thu 7.1. - Sat 5 June 2021
Winter holiday: Mon 8.3. - Sun 14.3.2021 (week 10)
Easter: Fri 2.4. - Mon 5 April 2021
Helaturstai: Thu 13 May 2021
L 1B
school
KITTILÄ - RAATAMA L 1A
school
7:20WRECKED16:20
7:40BEAT UP15:45
8:00WATERFALL15:35
8:10LEVI, Sirkka school15:30
TLEVI, Levi Hotel SpaT
noKITTILÄ, Isovaarano
8:35KITTILÄ, school center15:10
xKITTILÄ, Hotel Kittilä15:05
L 1B
school
KITTILÄ - LEVI L 11A
school
15:10KITTILÄ, school center8:40
15:15KITTILÄ, Isovaara8:25
noKITTILÄ, Levi Institutex
15:30LEVI, ST1 stop8:14
xLEVI, Koutumaax
noLEVI, Könkääntie stopx
noLEVI, Kätkä stopx
xLEVI, Hullu Poro L-stopx
15:35LEVI, Levi Hotel Spa (Hissitie stop)8:03
xLEVI, Sirkka's shop stopx
15:40LEVI, Sirkka school8:10
L 6B
school
KITTILÄ - KIISTALA - MINEW 6A
school
15:05KITTILÄ, Hotel Kittilä8:45
15:10KITTILÄ, school center8:40
15:15PACKED8:25
15:25KOTAKUMPU8:15
15:30FUCKING MILE8:13
15:40NILIVAARA8:03
15:45DRY STRAIT8:00
15:55CONTROVERSY7:48
16:00DANGER OF PIPES7:43
16:05MINE, AEF7:40
Skip to content